Disc Harrow Manufacturer

Home » Disc Harrow

Disc Harrow

Farming requires a range of specific equipment and tools – not least the vital disc harrow! Disc harrows are used to break up lumpy soil, providing an ideal surface for sowing. If you’re thinking about purchasing one or simply want to know more, then this article is here to help. We’ll look at what goes into selecting the right model for you – helping make sure your farming operations achieve their utmost potential!

disc harrow
ITEMUNIT710-4.0710-4.5710-5.5710-6.5710-7.5
Max.Working Widthm4.04.55.56.57.5
Max.Working Depthcm1818181818
Spacingmm230230230230230
Disc Diameterpcs710710710710710
Disc No.cm3640485664
Overall Weightkg38204020450059806980
Matched PowerHp180-200200-220240-260260-300280-320
Hooking PatternTrailTrailTrailTrailTrail

REQUEST A QUOTE FOR MORE DETAILS

The Ultimate Guide to Choosing the Right Disc Harrow for Your Land

what is the types of disc harrows?

There are several different types of disc harrows available on the market, each with their own set of features and benefits. The type that you ultimately choose will depend on your specific needs. Some of the most popular options include:

1,Offset Disc Harrows: 

2,Mounted Disc Harrows: 

3,Pull-Type Disc Harrows:

How to choose the right disc harrow for your needs?

So you’re ready to take the plunge and choose a disc harrow? You have lots of choices, so it’s important to consider several factors before deciding. Make sure your tractor or other equipment can handle the size of harrow that will be most efficient for your farm; then check in with Mother Nature—the type of soil on your property might require special features. Finally, don’t forget about those pesky finances! All these pieces together should help steer you towards picking just right option.

The ultimate guide to choosing the right disc harrow for your needs

Now that you know more about disc harrows and how to choose the right one for your needs, it is time to start shopping! Be sure to keep the factors we discussed in mind as you compare different options. With a little bit of research, you should be able to find the perfect disc harrow for your farm in no time.

In Summary

Whether you’re a small-scale farmer or large landowner, selecting the perfect disc harrow can be overwhelming. Before making your purchase, it’s important to consider what size tractor and farm equipment are available in order to pick an appropriate sized disc harrow for those resources. Also take into account the acreage of your property as well as soil type so that you choose a model equipped with features best suited for cultivating specific terrain types. By researching all these components beforehand plus staying within budget parameters, finding just the right disk harrow doesn’t have to feel like mission impossible!

Request A Free Quote

We'd like to work with you!

Send us a message if you have any questions or request a quote. Our experts will give you a reply within 24 hours and help you select the right valve you want.

Ask For A Quick Quote

We will contact you within 1 working day, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@heroharrow.com”